Samco securities limited

About Suprajit Engineering Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Suprajit Engineering Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹345.7
  • Previous close
    ₹341.75
  • VWAP
    ₹350
  • Lower price band
    ₹273.4
  • Upper price band
    ₹410.1
₹ 347.2
  • Day’s Low ₹344.45
  • Day’s High ₹354.55
₹ 347.2
  • 52-w low ₹272.05(07-03-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹470 (04-01-2022)

Suprajit Engineering Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Suprajit Engineering Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Suprajit Engineering Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    290,567 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    101,698,450
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
15.11 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 18.61

Updated on: 09-12-2022 1:30 AM

Quick Overview of Suprajit Engineering Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 4684 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Suprajit Engineering Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Suprajit Engineering Ltd

Margin of safety
(09/12/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
75.00%
75.00% People are bullish about Suprajit Engineering Ltd
25.00%
25.00 % People are bearish about Suprajit Engineering Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Suprajit Engineering Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Suprajit Engineering Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters44.5744.5744.5744.5744.6244.6244.6144.6444.64
FIIs2.862.823.454.334.44.685.925.014.95
DIIs13.1213.2212.7712.2613.1213.2914.1114.914.81
Government000000000
Public39.4539.3939.2138.8537.8637.4235.3635.4535.6
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Suprajit Engineering Ltd

Latest News About Suprajit Engineering Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Suprajit Engineering Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Suprajit Engineering Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
347.20
+5.45 (1.59%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra