Samco securities limited

About Ajanta Pharma Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Ajanta Pharma Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹1,223.95
  • Previous close
    ₹1,223.25
  • VWAP
    ₹1,230.11
  • Lower price band
    ₹985.75
  • Upper price band
    ₹1,478.55
₹ 1,232.15
  • Day’s Low ₹1,221.05
  • Day’s High ₹1,237
₹ 1,232.15
  • 52-w low ₹1,111.60(28-10-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹2,354 (18-01-2022)

Ajanta Pharma Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Ajanta Pharma Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Ajanta Pharma Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    20,323 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    24,999,525.23
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
10.95 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 14.45

Updated on: 25-11-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of Ajanta Pharma Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 17340 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Ajanta Pharma Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Ajanta Pharma Ltd

Margin of safety
(27/11/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Ajanta Pharma Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Ajanta Pharma Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Ajanta Pharma Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Ajanta Pharma Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters70.5170.5170.3470.3470.3470.3470.3470.4870.48
FIIs8.237.717.98.378.948.728.958.648.3
DIIs11.0311.4411.7211.8611.8112.0712.1412.2912.46
Government0.740.750.760.760.430.430.450.450.45
Public9.499.599.278.678.478.438.128.148.31
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Ajanta Pharma Ltd

Latest News About Ajanta Pharma Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Ajanta Pharma Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Ajanta Pharma Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
1,232.15
+8.90 (0.73%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra