Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Apar Industries Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Apar Industries Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹795
  • Previous close
    ₹800.25
  • VWAP
    ₹801.79
  • Lower price band
    ₹640.2
  • Upper price band
    ₹960.3
₹ 792.5
  • Day’s Low ₹777.85
  • Day’s High ₹827
₹ 792.5
  • 52-w low ₹352.05(28-01-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹840.15 (19-01-2022)

Apar Industries Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Apar Industries Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Apar Industries Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    207,569 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    166,426,743.95
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
16.96 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 20.46

Updated on: 24-01-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Apar Industries Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 3033 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Apar Industries Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Apar Industries Ltd

Margin of safety
(25/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Apar Industries Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Apar Industries Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Apar Industries Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Apar Industries Ltd

 JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021
Promoters58.5558.6859.3859.6959.6959.859.860.4660.4660.4660.46
FIIs5.865.875.915.815.855.225.574.184.085.075.55
DIIs24.8625.2924.2523.4223.3721.5620.9719.4919.3617.7617.86
Government0.140.140.140.220.220.220.230.230.230.230.26
Public10.5810.0210.3310.8610.8813.213.4215.6315.8616.4715.87
Others00000000000

Historical Price Data of Apar Industries Ltd

Latest News About Apar Industries Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Apar Industries Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Apar Industries Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
792.50
-7.75 (-0.97%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra