Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Arrow Greentech Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Arrow Greentech Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹111.6
  • Previous close
    ₹106.400002
  • VWAP
    ₹108.13
  • Lower price band
    ₹95
  • Upper price band
    ₹116.1
₹ 106.4
  • Day’s Low ₹104
  • Day’s High ₹111.6
₹ 106.4
  • 52-w low ₹84.3(25-02-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹183 (18-06-2021)

Arrow Greentech Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Arrow Greentech Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Arrow Greentech Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    3,194 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    345,367.21
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
24.96 + 3.50 + 71.54 = 100

Updated on: 18-05-2022 7:00 AM

Quick Overview of Arrow Greentech Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 149 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Arrow Greentech Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Arrow Greentech Ltd

Margin of safety
(18/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Arrow Greentech Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Arrow Greentech Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Arrow Greentech Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Arrow Greentech Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters65.4270.3570.3570.3570.3570.2870.3570.3570.3570.35
FIIs0.450.10.10.10.210.210.210.210.060
DIIs0.180.140.140.14000000
Government0000000000
Public33.9629.4129.4129.4129.4529.5229.4529.4529.5929.65
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Arrow Greentech Ltd

Latest News About Arrow Greentech Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Arrow Greentech Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Arrow Greentech Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
106.40
0.00 (0.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra