Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Banco Products (India) Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Banco Products (India) Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹128
  • Previous close
    ₹129.600006
  • VWAP
    ₹129.58
  • Lower price band
    ₹102.45
  • Upper price band
    ₹153.65
₹ 129.6
  • Day’s Low ₹127.65
  • Day’s High ₹131.25
₹ 129.6
  • 52-w low ₹118.1(12-05-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹225.1 (02-09-2021)

Banco Products (India) Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Banco Products (India) Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Banco Products (India) Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    45,713 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    5,923,490.62
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
17.42 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 20.92

Updated on: 18-05-2022 7:00 AM

Quick Overview of Banco Products (India) Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 916 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Banco Products (India) Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Banco Products (India) Ltd

Margin of safety
(18/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Banco Products (India) Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Banco Products (India) Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Banco Products (India) Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Banco Products (India) Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters67.8867.8867.8867.8867.8867.8867.8867.8867.8867.88
FIIs0.730.720.140.010.170.260.260.380.340.31
DIIs2.782.770.110.020.020.020.020.020.020.02
Government0000000000
Public28.6128.6331.8732.0931.9231.8331.8431.7231.7631.79
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Banco Products (India) Ltd

Latest News About Banco Products (India) Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Banco Products (India) Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Banco Products (India) Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
129.60
0.00 (0.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra