Samco securities limited

About Bharat Electronics Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Bharat Electronics Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹99.9
  • Previous close
    ₹99
  • VWAP
    ₹99.13
  • Lower price band
    ₹89.25
  • Upper price band
    ₹109.05
₹ 99
  • Day’s Low ₹98.35
  • Day’s High ₹100.7
₹ 99
  • 52-w low ₹61.15(29-10-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹114.65 (15-09-2022)

Bharat Electronics Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Bharat Electronics Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Bharat Electronics Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    74,476,855 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    7,382,890,431.59
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
14.04 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 17.54

Updated on: 29-09-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Bharat Electronics Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 75254 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Bharat Electronics Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Bharat Electronics Ltd

Margin of safety
(30/09/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Bharat Electronics Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Bharat Electronics Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Bharat Electronics Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Bharat Electronics Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters51.1451.1451.1451.1451.1451.1451.1451.1451.14
FIIs7.869.610.2511.5814.115.7317.2116.7715.99
DIIs32.2231.5931.330.2128.9228.3326.7726.7127.77
Government000000000
Public8.787.677.327.075.854.814.895.385.11
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Bharat Electronics Ltd

Latest News About Bharat Electronics Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Bharat Electronics Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Bharat Electronics Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
99.00
0.00 (0.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra