Samco securities limited

About Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹916.4
  • Previous close
    ₹916.150024
  • VWAP
    ₹915.91
  • Lower price band
    ₹732.95
  • Upper price band
    ₹1,099.35
₹ 910.7
  • Day’s Low ₹907.7
  • Day’s High ₹926.05
₹ 910.7
  • 52-w low ₹839.9(29-03-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹1,194.90 (06-10-2021)

Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    32,705 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    29,954,835.67
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
14.65 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 18.15

Updated on: 03-10-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 6254 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

Margin of safety
(04/10/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
50.00%
50.00% People are bullish about Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd
50.00%
50.00 % People are bearish about Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters65.9365.9365.9365.9365.9365.9365.9365.9365.93
FIIs6.676.897.267.517.687.167.187.297.63
DIIs1.211.161.141.141.151.141.151.181.18
Government000000000
Public26.1926.0225.6725.4225.2325.7725.7325.625.26
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

Latest News About Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
910.70
-5.45 (-0.59%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra