Samco securities limited

About Britannia Industries Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Britannia Industries Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹4,212
  • Previous close
    ₹4,191.20
  • VWAP
    ₹4,169.24
  • Lower price band
    ₹3,765.35
  • Upper price band
    ₹4,602.05
₹ 4,183.70
  • Day’s Low ₹4,148.30
  • Day’s High ₹4,212
₹ 4,183.70
  • 52-w low ₹3,050(08-03-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹4,237 (09-11-2022)

Britannia Industries Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Britannia Industries Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Britannia Industries Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    244,021 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    1,017,382,171.23
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
9.62 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 13.12

Updated on: 25-11-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of Britannia Industries Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 89306 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Britannia Industries Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Britannia Industries Ltd

Margin of safety
(27/11/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
86.21%
86.21% People are bullish about Britannia Industries Ltd
13.79%
13.79 % People are bearish about Britannia Industries Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Britannia Industries Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Britannia Industries Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters50.6150.5850.5550.5550.5550.5550.5550.5550.55
FIIs14.6716.0417.6717.9618.417.6517.5917.1716.65
DIIs12.6611.4610.6511.2311.1811.5311.537.948.74
Government000000000
Public22.0621.9221.1420.2619.8720.2820.3424.3524.06
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Britannia Industries Ltd

Latest News About Britannia Industries Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Britannia Industries Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Britannia Industries Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
4,183.70
-7.50 (-0.18%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra