Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Career Point Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Career Point Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹144
  • Previous close
    ₹142.649994
  • VWAP
    ₹143.38
  • Lower price band
    ₹113.75
  • Upper price band
    ₹170.55
₹ 142.15
  • Day’s Low ₹141.3
  • Day’s High ₹145.45
₹ 142.15
  • 52-w low ₹117.5(22-04-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹184.5 (29-07-2021)

Career Point Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Career Point Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Career Point Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    30,217 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    4,332,513.61
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
18.76 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 22.26

Updated on: 21-01-2022 3:45 PM

Quick Overview of Career Point Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 259 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Career Point Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Career Point Ltd

Margin of safety
(23/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Career Point Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Career Point Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Career Point Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Career Point Ltd

 JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021
Promoters62.8863.5963.5963.6463.6463.6463.5463.6863.6863.6863.68
FIIs000.170.170.140.1400000.08
DIIs1.1200.240.780.77000000
Government00000000000
Public3636.413635.4135.4436.2236.4636.3136.3136.3136.24
Others00000000000

Historical Price Data of Career Point Ltd

Latest News About Career Point Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Career Point Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Career Point Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
142.15
-0.50 (-0.35%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra