Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹192
  • Previous close
    ₹191.649994
  • VWAP
    ₹192.14
  • Lower price band
    ₹152.4
  • Upper price band
    ₹228.5
₹ 190.45
  • Day’s Low ₹188.6
  • Day’s High ₹196.25
₹ 190.45
  • 52-w low ₹71.7(20-07-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹219.65 (08-04-2022)

CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    928,649 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    178,430,618.29
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
19.25 + 3.50 + 12.25 = 35

Updated on: 01-07-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 29083 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Margin of safety
(03/07/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

 DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021FEB 2022MAR 2022MAY 2022
Promoters53.1853.2453.2552.752.755.6455.6558.12
FIIs6.018.810.711.8913.1412.5513.2312.58
DIIs7.047.316.426.375.775.35.285.25
Government00000000
Public33.7730.6529.6329.0428.3926.5125.8424.04
Others00000000

Historical Price Data of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Latest News About CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
190.45
-1.20 (-0.63%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra