Samco securities limited

About CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹275.4
  • Previous close
    ₹279.399994
  • VWAP
    ₹278.37
  • Lower price band
    ₹222.55
  • Upper price band
    ₹333.75
₹ 278.15
  • Day’s Low ₹275.4
  • Day’s High ₹280.3
₹ 278.15
  • 52-w low ₹147(01-12-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹283.75 (28-11-2022)

CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    687,427 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    191,359,050.63
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
16.90 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 20.4

Updated on: 02-12-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 33809 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Margin of safety
(04/12/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
66.67%
66.67% People are bullish about CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd
33.33%
33.33 % People are bearish about CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

 JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021FEB 2022MAR 2022MAY 2022JUN 2022
Promoters53.2552.752.755.6455.6558.1258.12
FIIs10.711.8913.1412.5513.2312.5812.87
DIIs6.426.375.775.35.285.255.68
Government0000000
Public29.6329.0428.3926.5125.8424.0423.33
Others0000000

Historical Price Data of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Latest News About CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to CG Power Industrial Solutions Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
278.15
-1.25 (-0.45%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra