Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹54.1
  • Previous close
    ₹53.5
  • VWAP
    ₹53.15
  • Lower price band
    ₹42.45
  • Upper price band
    ₹63.65
₹ 53.05
  • Day’s Low ₹52.5
  • Day’s High ₹54.9
₹ 53.05
  • 52-w low ₹48.05(16-05-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹95.4 (22-10-2021)

Confidence Petroleum India Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    293,776 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    15,614,194.85
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
22.58 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 26.08

Updated on: 27-05-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1507 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

Margin of safety
(29/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
87.50%
87.50% People are bullish about Confidence Petroleum India Ltd
12.50%
12.50 % People are bearish about Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Confidence Petroleum India Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters52.8553.5953.6754.1655.1757.4157.4157.9658.9559.53
FIIs6.486.15.614.974.976.326.416.576.275.97
DIIs0.830.760.720.68000000
Government0000000000
Public39.8539.554040.1839.8736.2736.1935.4734.7834.51
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

Latest News About Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
53.05
-0.45 (-0.84%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra