Samco securities limited

About D B Corp Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of D B Corp Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹117
  • Previous close
    ₹117.449997
  • VWAP
    ₹117.34
  • Lower price band
    ₹93.8
  • Upper price band
    ₹140.7
₹ 117.25
  • Day’s Low ₹116
  • Day’s High ₹118.65
₹ 117.25
  • 52-w low ₹72.55(23-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹156.8 (14-09-2022)

D B Corp Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of D B Corp Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of D B Corp Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    213,640 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    25,068,516.82
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
18.23 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 21.73

Updated on: 02-12-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of D B Corp Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1878 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of D B Corp Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of D B Corp Ltd

Margin of safety
(04/12/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
66.67%
66.67% People are bullish about D B Corp Ltd
33.33%
33.33 % People are bearish about D B Corp Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of D B Corp Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of D B Corp Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters71.6671.7871.8271.8171.8171.8171.087170.97
FIIs16.6215.6314.8313.2312.4812.2112.4212.8412.48
DIIs3.914.114.224.224.134.134.154.284.11
Government000000000
Public7.818.489.1410.7411.5711.8512.3511.8812.44
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of D B Corp Ltd

Latest News About D B Corp Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of D B Corp Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to D B Corp Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
117.25
-0.20 (-0.17%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra