Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About East West Holdings Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of East West Holdings Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹0
  • Previous close
    ₹0
  • VWAP
    ₹0
  • Lower price band
    ₹0
  • Upper price band
    ₹0
₹ 0
  • Day’s Low ₹0
  • Day’s High ₹0
₹ 0
  • 52-w low ₹0()
  • 52-w high ₹0 ()

East West Holdings Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of East West Holdings Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of East West Holdings Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    (Shares)
  • Traded Value
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
24.77 + 3.50 + 21.73 = 50

Updated on: 21-01-2022 3:45 PM

Quick Overview of East West Holdings Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 120 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of East West Holdings Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of East West Holdings Ltd

Margin of safety
(23/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about East West Holdings Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about East West Holdings Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of East West Holdings Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of East West Holdings Ltd

 JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021
Promoters64.8764.8764.8764.8764.8764.8764.8764.8764.8764.8764.87
FIIs0.2600.230.328.628.629.89.89.89.89.8
DIIs00.26000000000
Government00000000000
Public34.8734.8734.934.8126.5126.5125.3325.3325.3325.3325.33
Others00000000000

Historical Price Data of East West Holdings Ltd

Latest News About East West Holdings Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of East West Holdings Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to East West Holdings Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
0
(%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra