Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹64
  • Previous close
    ₹64.650002
  • VWAP
    ₹65.64
  • Lower price band
    ₹58.2
  • Upper price band
    ₹71.1
₹ 65.65
  • Day’s Low ₹64
  • Day’s High ₹65.8
₹ 65.65
  • 52-w low ₹60.9(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹155 (28-01-2022)

Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    487 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    31,966.68
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
27.20 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 30.7

Updated on: 01-07-2022 7:00 AM

Quick Overview of Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 159 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

Margin of safety
(01/07/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters74.5574.5574.5574.5574.5574.5574.5574.5174.4974.49
FIIs000.110.110.110.1100.480.780.83
DIIs0.02000000000
Government0000000000
Public25.4325.4425.3425.3425.3425.3425.4525.0124.7324.69
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

Latest News About Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
65.65
+1.00 (1.55%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra