Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹280
  • Previous close
    ₹282.700012
  • VWAP
    ₹278.58
  • Lower price band
    ₹226.2
  • Upper price band
    ₹339.2
₹ 277.7
  • Day’s Low ₹275.9
  • Day’s High ₹282.6
₹ 277.7
  • 52-w low ₹150.05(20-12-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹394.15 (19-04-2022)

Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    54,779 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    15,260,333.08
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
25.25 + 3.50 + 71.25 = 100

Updated on: 01-07-2022 7:00 AM

Quick Overview of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 6483 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

Margin of safety
(01/07/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters63.7663.8163.8263.8463.8463.8463.8463.8463.8463.84
FIIs2.472.512.432.782.913.023.684.084.064.37
DIIs0.80.310.630.190.190.070.070.070.070.07
Government0000000000
Public32.9733.3733.1233.233.0633.0832.4132.0132.0331.71
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

Latest News About Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
277.70
-5.00 (-1.77%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra