About Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹2,867.25
  • Previous close
    ₹2,851.15
  • VWAP
    ₹2,851.91
  • Lower price band
    ₹2,280.95
  • Upper price band
    ₹3,421.35
₹ 2,849.75
  • Day’s Low ₹2,831
  • Day’s High ₹2,879.60
₹ 2,849.75
  • 52-w low ₹2,831(01-12-2023)
  • 52-w high ₹2,952 (30-11-2023)

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    75,985 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    216,702,374.67
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
13.33 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 16.83

Updated on: 01-12-2023 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 31304 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

Margin of safety
(02/12/2023)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
40.00%
40.00% People are bullish about Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd
60.00%
60.00 % People are bearish about Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

 MAR 2022JUN 2022SEP 2022DEC 2022MAR 2023JUN 2023SEP 2023
Promoters66.0866.0866.0863.863.863.863.8
FIIs4.194.14.995.754.856.444.82
DIIs4.34.253.94.255.875.867.68
Government0000000
Public25.4325.5725.0426.1925.4723.8823.69
Others0000000

Historical Price Data of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

Latest News About Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
2,849.75
-1.40 (-0.05%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra