Samco securities limited

About HCL Technologies Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of HCL Technologies Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹1,136.40
  • Previous close
    ₹1,136.40
  • VWAP
    ₹1,131.23
  • Lower price band
    ₹1,022
  • Upper price band
    ₹1,249.10
₹ 1,135.55
  • Day’s Low ₹1,123.85
  • Day’s High ₹1,140.40
₹ 1,135.55
  • 52-w low ₹877.35(15-07-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹1,359.40 (13-01-2022)

HCL Technologies Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of HCL Technologies Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of HCL Technologies Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    2,944,923 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    3,331,385,187.77
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
10.26 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 13.76

Updated on: 02-12-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of HCL Technologies Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 248979 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of HCL Technologies Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of HCL Technologies Ltd

Margin of safety
(04/12/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
89.11%
89.11% People are bullish about HCL Technologies Ltd
10.89%
10.89 % People are bearish about HCL Technologies Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of HCL Technologies Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of HCL Technologies Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters60.3360.3360.3360.3360.3360.3360.3360.7260.72
FIIs25.6224.9224.9224.1423.2222.320.4318.9717.91
DIIs10.0110.6210.2510.5411.3412.4713.7414.6815.54
Government0.040.040.040.020.020.020.020.020.02
Public44.094.464.975.094.885.285.385.59
Others0000000.20.230.23

Historical Price Data of HCL Technologies Ltd

Latest News About HCL Technologies Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of HCL Technologies Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to HCL Technologies Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
1,135.55
-0.85 (-0.07%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra