Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Hindalco Industries Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Hindalco Industries Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹501
  • Previous close
    ₹503.399994
  • VWAP
    ₹508.33
  • Lower price band
    ₹456.05
  • Upper price band
    ₹557.35
₹ 506.7
  • Day’s Low ₹499.25
  • Day’s High ₹515.8
₹ 506.7
  • 52-w low ₹224.55(28-01-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹551.85 (18-10-2021)

Hindalco Industries Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Hindalco Industries Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Hindalco Industries Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    14,173,177 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    7,204,650,874.10
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
17.75 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 21.25

Updated on: 21-01-2022 3:45 PM

Quick Overview of Hindalco Industries Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 113864 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Hindalco Industries Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Hindalco Industries Ltd

Margin of safety
(23/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
75.00%
75.00% People are bullish about Hindalco Industries Ltd
25.00%
25.00 % People are bearish about Hindalco Industries Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Hindalco Industries Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Hindalco Industries Ltd

 JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021
Promoters34.6634.6634.6534.6534.6534.6534.6534.6434.6434.6434.64
FIIs22.1421.1920.7418.6818.5219.5922.792524.9525.4725.99
DIIs24.2925.3125.1926.2726.8725.122.0720.8120.5820.6121.17
Government0.120.120.120.410.410.010.010.010.010.010.01
Public18.5518.4819.0519.7219.2920.3820.2219.2819.5518.9717.85
Others0.250.250.250.260.260.260.260.260.260.290.34

Historical Price Data of Hindalco Industries Ltd

Latest News About Hindalco Industries Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Hindalco Industries Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Hindalco Industries Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
506.70
+3.30 (0.66%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra