Samco securities limited

About Indo Count Industries Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Indo Count Industries Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹139.65
  • Previous close
    ₹138.949997
  • VWAP
    ₹139.64
  • Lower price band
    ₹111.35
  • Upper price band
    ₹166.95
₹ 139.15
  • Day’s Low ₹138.1
  • Day’s High ₹140.9
₹ 139.15
  • 52-w low ₹119.55(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹278.2 (07-12-2021)

Indo Count Industries Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Indo Count Industries Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Indo Count Industries Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    235,036 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    32,820,426.90
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
21.99 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 25.49

Updated on: 02-12-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of Indo Count Industries Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 3083 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Indo Count Industries Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Indo Count Industries Ltd

Margin of safety
(04/12/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Indo Count Industries Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Indo Count Industries Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Indo Count Industries Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Indo Count Industries Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters58.9458.9458.9458.9458.9458.9458.9458.9458.94
FIIs7.278.619.419.829.969.769.689.449.28
DIIs0.080.080.030.020.050.060.040.060.09
Government000000000
Public33.7132.3731.6231.2231.0531.2431.3431.5631.69
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Indo Count Industries Ltd

Latest News About Indo Count Industries Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Indo Count Industries Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Indo Count Industries Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
139.15
+0.20 (0.14%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra