Samco securities limited

About Indoco Remedies Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Indoco Remedies Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹321.65
  • Previous close
    ₹321.649994
  • VWAP
    ₹324.58
  • Lower price band
    ₹262.35
  • Upper price band
    ₹393.45
₹ 327.9
  • Day’s Low ₹318.05
  • Day’s High ₹331.5
₹ 327.9
  • 52-w low ₹307.65(29-09-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹513.65 (20-10-2021)

Indoco Remedies Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Indoco Remedies Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Indoco Remedies Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    72,755 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    23,614,816.92
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
15.89 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 19.39

Updated on: 30-09-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Indoco Remedies Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 3295 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Indoco Remedies Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Indoco Remedies Ltd

Margin of safety
(01/10/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Indoco Remedies Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Indoco Remedies Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Indoco Remedies Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Indoco Remedies Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters58.6958.6958.6958.6958.6958.6958.6958.6958.69
FIIs22.222.882.662.292.431.621.151.17
DIIs14.5414.6717.1119.2619.2817.6917.7818.2718.07
Government000000000
Public24.7724.4221.3219.3919.7421.1921.9121.8922.07
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Indoco Remedies Ltd

Latest News About Indoco Remedies Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Indoco Remedies Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Indoco Remedies Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
327.90
+6.25 (1.94%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra