Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Jindal Steel Power Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Jindal Steel Power Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹400
  • Previous close
    ₹394.25
  • VWAP
    ₹394.84
  • Lower price band
    ₹354.85
  • Upper price band
    ₹433.65
₹ 396.45
  • Day’s Low ₹388.9
  • Day’s High ₹401.6
₹ 396.45
  • 52-w low ₹340(29-11-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹577.8 (11-04-2022)

Jindal Steel Power Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Jindal Steel Power Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Jindal Steel Power Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    7,727,787 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    3,051,239,390.78
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
22.16 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 25.66

Updated on: 27-05-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Jindal Steel Power Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 40441 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Jindal Steel Power Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Jindal Steel Power Ltd

Margin of safety
(28/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
83.33%
83.33% People are bullish about Jindal Steel Power Ltd
16.67%
16.67 % People are bearish about Jindal Steel Power Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Jindal Steel Power Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Jindal Steel Power Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters60.460.4860.4860.4760.4760.4760.4760.4760.4460.45
FIIs14.4213.412.0212.2411.5210.9910.549.938.939.7
DIIs12.5811.9213.5413.2514.9616.4914.514.9616.7117.34
Government0.430.430.430.430.430.430.730.7300
Public12.1713.7713.5313.612.6211.6213.7613.9113.9212.51
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Jindal Steel Power Ltd

Latest News About Jindal Steel Power Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Jindal Steel Power Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Jindal Steel Power Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
396.45
+2.20 (0.56%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra