Samco securities limited

About L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹681
  • Previous close
    ₹683.900024
  • VWAP
    ₹680.2
  • Lower price band
    ₹547.15
  • Upper price band
    ₹820.65
₹ 693.1
  • Day’s Low ₹665.5
  • Day’s High ₹695
₹ 693.1
  • 52-w low ₹507.05(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹805 (16-09-2022)

L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    43,659 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    29,696,852.33
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
15.81 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 19.31

Updated on: 30-01-2023 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 2191 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

Margin of safety
(31/01/2023)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters47.1444.0743.3643.3641.9840.0534.3234.3234.32
FIIs0.470.550.642.363.3256.787.728.03
DIIs18.0817.9917.9114.8613.6312.8612.4811.811.82
Government000000000
Public34.3137.3938.0939.4241.0742.146.4246.1645.83
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

Latest News About L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to L G Balakrishnan Bros Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
693.10
+9.20 (1.35%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra