Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About LIC Housing Finance Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of LIC Housing Finance Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹337
  • Previous close
    ₹337.5
  • VWAP
    ₹343.07
  • Lower price band
    ₹303.75
  • Upper price band
    ₹371.25
₹ 345.7
  • Day’s Low ₹336.35
  • Day’s High ₹346.25
₹ 345.7
  • 52-w low ₹291.75(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹474.7 (15-07-2021)

LIC Housing Finance Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of LIC Housing Finance Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of LIC Housing Finance Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    985,684 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    338,158,617.10
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
15.97 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 19.47

Updated on: 05-07-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of LIC Housing Finance Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 18540 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of LIC Housing Finance Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of LIC Housing Finance Ltd

Margin of safety
(06/07/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about LIC Housing Finance Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about LIC Housing Finance Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of LIC Housing Finance Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of LIC Housing Finance Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters40.3140.3140.3140.3140.3140.3140.3145.2445.2445.24
FIIs32.732.3234.2734.4429.2628.228.824.0723.4623.03
DIIs15.051410.6210.4115.3916.8215.5714.9614.9216.23
Government0000000000
Public11.9313.3714.814.8315.0414.6715.3215.7316.3815.5
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of LIC Housing Finance Ltd

Latest News About LIC Housing Finance Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of LIC Housing Finance Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to LIC Housing Finance Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
345.70
+8.20 (2.43%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra