Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Panama Petrochem Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Panama Petrochem Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹261.1
  • Previous close
    ₹263.5
  • VWAP
    ₹258.72
  • Lower price band
    ₹208.05
  • Upper price band
    ₹312.05
₹ 260.05
  • Day’s Low ₹253.3
  • Day’s High ₹263.9
₹ 260.05
  • 52-w low ₹214.45(24-02-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹359.5 (29-04-2022)

Panama Petrochem Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Panama Petrochem Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Panama Petrochem Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    62,364 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    16,134,814.16
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
22.92 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 26.42

Updated on: 01-07-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Panama Petrochem Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1573 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Panama Petrochem Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Panama Petrochem Ltd

Margin of safety
(03/07/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Panama Petrochem Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Panama Petrochem Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Panama Petrochem Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Panama Petrochem Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters72.8270.1268.9971.2773.3471.771.9572.1371.1171.11
FIIs0.520.52.092.151.611.822.243.353.893.8
DIIs0.02000000.020.020.020.3
Government0000000000
Public26.6429.3828.9226.5825.0526.4725.7924.524.9724.79
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Panama Petrochem Ltd

Latest News About Panama Petrochem Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Panama Petrochem Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Panama Petrochem Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
260.05
-3.45 (-1.31%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra