Samco securities limited

About Pricol Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Pricol Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹163.85
  • Previous close
    ₹163.149994
  • VWAP
    ₹163.49
  • Lower price band
    ₹130.55
  • Upper price band
    ₹195.75
₹ 163.75
  • Day’s Low ₹160.6
  • Day’s High ₹166.35
₹ 163.75
  • 52-w low ₹74.25(23-08-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹166.35 (18-08-2022)

Pricol Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Pricol Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Pricol Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    863,045 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    141,099,231.79
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
22.36 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 25.86

Updated on: 18-08-2022 3:45 PM

Quick Overview of Pricol Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1988 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Pricol Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Pricol Ltd

Margin of safety
(18/08/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Pricol Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Pricol Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Pricol Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Pricol Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters36.5336.5336.5336.5336.5336.5336.5336.5336.53
FIIs5.9510.0810.8510.5210.6410.5111.0411.2811.92
DIIs0.490.290.230.2200.0101.672.97
Government000000000
Public57.0353.152.3952.7452.8352.9652.4350.5248.58
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Pricol Ltd

Latest News About Pricol Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Pricol Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Pricol Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
163.75
+0.60 (0.37%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra