Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About State Bank of India

Data not available.

Price info of State Bank of India

  • Day’s open
    ₹505.3
  • Previous close
    ₹511.399994
  • VWAP
    ₹503.16
  • Lower price band
    ₹452.45
  • Upper price band
    ₹552.95
₹ 502.7
  • Day’s Low ₹498
  • Day’s High ₹507.5
₹ 502.7
  • 52-w low ₹269.5(28-01-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹542.3 (03-11-2021)

State Bank of India Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of State Bank of India

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of State Bank of India

  • Traded Volume
    16,947,941 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    8,527,526,055.63
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
14.04 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 17.54

Updated on: 21-01-2022 3:45 PM

Quick Overview of State Bank of India

Market Cap (Cr): 448640 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of State Bank of India

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of State Bank of India

Margin of safety
(24/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
84.62%
84.62% People are bullish about State Bank of India
15.38%
15.38 % People are bearish about State Bank of India

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of State Bank of India
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of State Bank of India

 JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021
Promoters57.8857.8857.6857.6357.6457.6357.6457.6357.6257.6257.6
FIIs10.8510.8310.989.597.917.759.829.9410.3410.5510.37
DIIs23.7724.3524.5124.5524.725.2924.8824.424.1924.1724.1
Government0.050.050.050.110.20.20.20.20.150.150.15
Public7.456.896.788.129.559.137.467.837.77.517.78
Others00000000000

Historical Price Data of State Bank of India

Latest News About State Bank of India

Mutual fund holdings and trends of State Bank of India

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to State Bank of India

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
502.70
-8.70 (-1.70%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra