Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹303.05
  • Previous close
    ₹304.25
  • VWAP
    ₹308.65
  • Lower price band
    ₹273.85
  • Upper price band
    ₹334.65
₹ 310.95
  • Day’s Low ₹303.05
  • Day’s High ₹312.5
₹ 310.95
  • 52-w low ₹248.5(23-08-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹509.1 (11-10-2021)

Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    163,768 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    50,546,992.20
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
20.45 + 3.50 + 11.05 = 35

Updated on: 07-07-2022 7:00 AM

Quick Overview of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 5899 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Margin of safety
(07/07/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0.00%
0.00% People are bullish about Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd
100.00%
100.00 % People are bearish about Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters77.2277.2277.2277.2275.3569.3669.3669.3674.178.56
FIIs10.5910.466.966.756.66.586.18.566.762.33
DIIs5.134.924.854.392.794.44.193.6233.17
Government0000000000
Public7.077.410.9711.6415.2719.6620.3518.4616.1415.94
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Latest News About Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
310.95
+6.70 (2.20%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra