Samco securities limited

About Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹284.3
  • Previous close
    ₹284.299988
  • VWAP
    ₹290.1
  • Lower price band
    ₹255.9
  • Upper price band
    ₹312.7
₹ 289.9
  • Day’s Low ₹284.3
  • Day’s High ₹294
₹ 289.9
  • 52-w low ₹273.15(27-07-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹423.45 (17-01-2022)

Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    366,347 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    106,277,266.94
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
17.94 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 21.44

Updated on: 29-11-2022 1:30 AM

Quick Overview of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 5641 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Margin of safety
(29/11/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
50.00%
50.00% People are bullish about Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd
50.00%
50.00 % People are bearish about Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters77.2277.2275.3569.3669.3669.3674.178.5678.56
FIIs6.966.756.66.586.18.566.762.332.05
DIIs4.854.392.794.44.193.6233.173.38
Government000000000
Public10.9711.6415.2719.6620.3518.4616.1415.9416
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Latest News About Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Sterling Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
289.90
+5.60 (1.97%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra