Samco securities limited

About Wockhardt Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Wockhardt Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹244.35
  • Previous close
    ₹243.350006
  • VWAP
    ₹243.96
  • Lower price band
    ₹194.7
  • Upper price band
    ₹292
₹ 243.7
  • Day’s Low ₹242
  • Day’s High ₹246.25
₹ 243.7
  • 52-w low ₹201.5(06-07-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹456.5 (06-01-2022)

Wockhardt Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Wockhardt Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Wockhardt Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    416,373 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    101,578,359.88
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
18.68 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 22.18

Updated on: 02-12-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of Wockhardt Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 3434 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Wockhardt Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Wockhardt Ltd

Margin of safety
(03/12/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
76.92%
76.92% People are bullish about Wockhardt Ltd
23.08%
23.08 % People are bearish about Wockhardt Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Wockhardt Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Wockhardt Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters72.1372.1272.1272.1269.6868.0467.1367.1365.75
FIIs4.694.644.073.12.742.882.952.892.82
DIIs0.210.050.050.090.080.050.090.090.09
Government000000000
Public22.9723.1923.7524.6927.529.0229.8329.8931.34
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Wockhardt Ltd

Latest News About Wockhardt Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Wockhardt Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Wockhardt Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
243.70
+0.35 (0.14%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra