Samco securities limited

About Aban Offshore Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Aban Offshore Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹51.1
  • Previous close
    ₹51.900002
  • VWAP
    ₹52.26
  • Lower price band
    ₹40.9
  • Upper price band
    ₹61.3
₹ 51.9
  • Day’s Low ₹51.5
  • Day’s High ₹53
₹ 51.9
  • 52-w low ₹36(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹74.7 (12-10-2021)

Aban Offshore Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Aban Offshore Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Aban Offshore Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    195,428 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    10,213,066.95
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
25.22 + 3.50 + 71.28 = 100

Updated on: 06-10-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Aban Offshore Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 342 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Aban Offshore Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Aban Offshore Ltd

Margin of safety
(07/10/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Aban Offshore Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Aban Offshore Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Aban Offshore Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Aban Offshore Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters464646464646464646
FIIs0.080.080.080.080.090.090.090.080.1
DIIs2.352.352.351.871.871.861.861.871.87
Government000000000
Public51.5851.5851.5852.0652.0552.0552.0552.0652.03
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Aban Offshore Ltd

Latest News About Aban Offshore Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Aban Offshore Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Aban Offshore Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
51.90
0.00 (0.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra