Samco securities limited

About Aries Agro Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Aries Agro Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹138
  • Previous close
    ₹137.550003
  • VWAP
    ₹142.25
  • Lower price band
    ₹115
  • Upper price band
    ₹172.5
₹ 143.75
  • Day’s Low ₹137.1
  • Day’s High ₹144.8
₹ 143.75
  • 52-w low ₹106.1(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹179.5 (19-04-2022)

Aries Agro Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Aries Agro Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Aries Agro Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    113,499 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    16,145,232.75
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
18.20 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 21.7

Updated on: 02-12-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of Aries Agro Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 181 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Aries Agro Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Aries Agro Ltd

Margin of safety
(04/12/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0.00%
0.00% People are bullish about Aries Agro Ltd
100.00%
100.00 % People are bearish about Aries Agro Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Aries Agro Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Aries Agro Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters51.1152.6652.6652.6652.6652.6652.6652.6652.66
FIIs000000.030.240.20.34
DIIs000000.01000
Government000000000
Public48.8947.3447.3447.3447.3447.3147.1147.1447
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Aries Agro Ltd

Latest News About Aries Agro Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Aries Agro Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Aries Agro Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
143.75
+6.20 (4.51%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra