Samco securities limited

About Blue Star Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Blue Star Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹1,095.05
  • Previous close
    ₹1,097.05
  • VWAP
    ₹1,096.22
  • Lower price band
    ₹873.3
  • Upper price band
    ₹1,309.90
₹ 1,097.05
  • Day’s Low ₹1,088.05
  • Day’s High ₹1,109.95
₹ 1,097.05
  • 52-w low ₹836.35(31-01-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹1,225 (21-04-2022)

Blue Star Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Blue Star Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Blue Star Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    98,605 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    108,092,770.21
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
12.88 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 16.38

Updated on: 29-09-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Blue Star Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 10437 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Blue Star Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Blue Star Ltd

Margin of safety
(30/09/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Blue Star Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Blue Star Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Blue Star Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Blue Star Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters38.7638.7638.7638.7638.7638.7638.7638.7838.78
FIIs8.788.9710.411.0810.8110.7211.0911.8312.25
DIIs22.9623.3622.4721.5621.9422.6922.8322.4422.06
Government000000000
Public29.4928.9128.3728.5928.4927.8327.3226.9626.92
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Blue Star Ltd

Latest News About Blue Star Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Blue Star Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Blue Star Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
1,097.05
0.00 (0.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra