Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Choice International Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Choice International Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹318
  • Previous close
    ₹316
  • VWAP
    ₹323.38
  • Lower price band
    ₹260.2
  • Upper price band
    ₹390.2
₹ 325.2
  • Day’s Low ₹316
  • Day’s High ₹327.4
₹ 325.2
  • 52-w low ₹297(08-04-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹331.55 (05-05-2022)

Choice International Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Choice International Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Choice International Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    48,102 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    15,555,224.99
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
9.00 + 3.50 + 87.50 = 100

Updated on: 20-05-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Choice International Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1618 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Choice International Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Choice International Ltd

Margin of safety
(22/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Choice International Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Choice International Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Choice International Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Choice International Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021FEB 2022MAR 2022
Promoters73.4273.4269.0463.5364.3164.3164.3151.4551.45
FIIs0.050005.025.025.027.187.18
DIIs000000000
Government000.010.01000.010.010.01
Public26.5326.5830.9536.4630.6630.6630.6541.3641.36
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Choice International Ltd

Latest News About Choice International Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Choice International Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Choice International Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
325.20
+9.20 (2.91%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra