About Choice International Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Choice International Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹442.6
  • Previous close
    ₹440.799988
  • VWAP
    ₹436.31
  • Lower price band
    ₹352.65
  • Upper price band
    ₹528.95
₹ 434.3
  • Day’s Low ₹432
  • Day’s High ₹442.6
₹ 434.3
  • 52-w low ₹432(30-11-2023)
  • 52-w high ₹442.7 (29-11-2023)

Choice International Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Choice International Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Choice International Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    218,046 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    95,135,649.73
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
9.00 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 12.5

Updated on: 30-11-2023 7:15 AM

Quick Overview of Choice International Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 2128 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Choice International Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Choice International Ltd

Margin of safety
(30/11/2023)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Choice International Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Choice International Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Choice International Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Choice International Ltd

 MAR 2022JUN 2022SEP 2022DEC 2022MAR 2023JUN 2023SEP 2023
Promoters51.4555.3256.2751.4655.3255.9856.27
FIIs7.1815.1215.4414.0915.1214.9715.44
DIIs000.040000.04
Government0.01000000
Public41.3629.5628.2634.4729.5629.0528.26
Others0000000

Historical Price Data of Choice International Ltd

Latest News About Choice International Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Choice International Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Choice International Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
434.30
-6.50 (-1.47%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra