Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹590.25
  • Previous close
    ₹593.200012
  • VWAP
    ₹596.44
  • Lower price band
    ₹484.4
  • Upper price band
    ₹726.5
₹ 605.45
  • Day’s Low ₹586.9
  • Day’s High ₹610.5
₹ 605.45
  • 52-w low ₹564.05(09-05-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹762.3 (12-10-2021)

Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    17,853 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    10,648,243.36
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
11.62 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 15.12

Updated on: 01-07-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 11367 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

Margin of safety
(03/07/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters49.0248.848.848.848.848.848.848.6248.6248.62
FIIs10.6410.39.799.919.7610.7811.1211.3512.1411.66
DIIs23.2925.6927.5927.6527.7627.0127.2525.9625.3225.64
Government0000000000
Public17.0615.2213.8213.6413.6813.4212.8314.0713.9214.09
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

Latest News About Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
605.45
+12.25 (2.07%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra