Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Dabur India Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Dabur India Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹555.2
  • Previous close
    ₹559.849976
  • VWAP
    ₹552.21
  • Lower price band
    ₹496.4
  • Upper price band
    ₹606.7
₹ 551.55
  • Day’s Low ₹547.9
  • Day’s High ₹558.75
₹ 551.55
  • 52-w low ₹497.05(22-02-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹658.95 (24-09-2021)

Dabur India Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Dabur India Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Dabur India Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    2,389,963 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    1,319,761,520.74
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
9.00 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 12.5

Updated on: 21-01-2022 3:45 PM

Quick Overview of Dabur India Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 97506 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Dabur India Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Dabur India Ltd

Margin of safety
(23/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Dabur India Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Dabur India Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Dabur India Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Dabur India Ltd

 JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021
Promoters67.8867.8867.8867.8867.8767.8767.8767.3867.3667.3667.37
FIIs17.7617.6417.4817.4317.6318.0818.5219.7720.5921.3521.11
DIIs7.037.747.717.617.426.95.935.344.663.413.59
Government00000000000
Public7.346.746.937.077.087.157.677.517.387.877.93
Others00000000000

Historical Price Data of Dabur India Ltd

Latest News About Dabur India Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Dabur India Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Dabur India Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
551.55
-8.30 (-1.48%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra