Samco securities limited

About Dish TV India Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Dish TV India Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹17.9
  • Previous close
    ₹17.6
  • VWAP
    ₹17.99
  • Lower price band
    ₹16
  • Upper price band
    ₹19.5
₹ 17.6
  • Day’s Low ₹17.5
  • Day’s High ₹18.45
₹ 17.6
  • 52-w low ₹10.2(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹22.25 (23-09-2022)

Dish TV India Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Dish TV India Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Dish TV India Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    22,355,385 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    402,173,371.03
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
28.78 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 32.28

Updated on: 06-10-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Dish TV India Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 2219 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Dish TV India Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Dish TV India Ltd

Margin of safety
(07/10/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
67.61%
67.61% People are bullish about Dish TV India Ltd
32.39%
32.39 % People are bearish about Dish TV India Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Dish TV India Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Dish TV India Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters23.6712.818.517.35.935.935.935.934.04
FIIs9.749.1610.5810.3110.1912.1710.9911.3910.7
DIIs2.142.782.462.412.3726.5926.6226.5726.56
Government000000000
Public64.4575.2578.4579.9781.5155.3156.4656.1158.7
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Dish TV India Ltd

Latest News About Dish TV India Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Dish TV India Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Dish TV India Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
17.60
0.00 (0.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra