Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Everest Industries Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Everest Industries Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹0
  • Previous close
    ₹0
  • VWAP
    ₹0
  • Lower price band
    ₹0
  • Upper price band
    ₹0
₹ 0
  • Day’s Low ₹0
  • Day’s High ₹0
₹ 0
  • 52-w low ₹0()
  • 52-w high ₹0 ()

Everest Industries Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Everest Industries Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Everest Industries Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    (Shares)
  • Traded Value
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
22.91 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 26.41

Updated on: 24-05-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Everest Industries Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 904 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Everest Industries Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Everest Industries Ltd

Margin of safety
(25/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Everest Industries Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Everest Industries Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Everest Industries Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Everest Industries Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters50.3350.7450.7450.7450.7450.7450.7250.7250.7250.6
FIIs1.360.890.890.080.20.731.171.853.25.22
DIIs0.370.420.270.030.330.030.030.030.030.18
Government0.210.210.210.240.240.240.240.2800
Public47.7347.7447.8948.9148.4948.2647.8447.1246.0544
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Everest Industries Ltd

Latest News About Everest Industries Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Everest Industries Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Everest Industries Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
0
(%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra