Samco securities limited

About Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹100.4
  • Previous close
    ₹99.949997
  • VWAP
    ₹100.13
  • Lower price band
    ₹79.2
  • Upper price band
    ₹118.8
₹ 99
  • Day’s Low ₹97.2
  • Day’s High ₹102.5
₹ 99
  • 52-w low ₹90.5(22-11-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹291.8 (11-01-2022)

Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    587,461 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    58,822,468.32
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
25.10 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 28.6

Updated on: 02-12-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1302 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

Margin of safety
(04/12/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters67.3967.3967.3967.3967.3967.3967.3967.3967.39
FIIs0.140.140.140.090.070.160.560.370.79
DIIs000.470.460.370.330.510.340.33
Government000000000
Public32.4732.4732.0132.0632.1732.1231.5431.9131.49
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

Latest News About Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
99.00
-0.95 (-0.95%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra