Samco securities limited

About Fine Organic Industries Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Fine Organic Industries Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹7,069
  • Previous close
    ₹7,083.60
  • VWAP
    ₹7,108.67
  • Lower price band
    ₹5,666.90
  • Upper price band
    ₹8,500.30
₹ 7,119.30
  • Day’s Low ₹6,980
  • Day’s High ₹7,155
₹ 7,119.30
  • 52-w low ₹2,984.35(29-09-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹7,328.75 (14-09-2022)

Fine Organic Industries Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Fine Organic Industries Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Fine Organic Industries Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    43,664 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    310,392,963.47
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
18.35 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 21.85

Updated on: 28-09-2022 7:00 AM

Quick Overview of Fine Organic Industries Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 18826 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Fine Organic Industries Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Fine Organic Industries Ltd

Margin of safety
(28/09/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
66.67%
66.67% People are bullish about Fine Organic Industries Ltd
33.33%
33.33 % People are bearish about Fine Organic Industries Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Fine Organic Industries Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Fine Organic Industries Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters757575757575757575
FIIs5.765.756.385.936.86.797.267.257.2
DIIs1514.8514.1414.1911.4111.3211.2111.6410.94
Government000000000
Public4.244.44.484.886.796.896.536.116.86
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Fine Organic Industries Ltd

Latest News About Fine Organic Industries Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Fine Organic Industries Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Fine Organic Industries Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
7,119.30
+35.70 (0.50%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra