Samco securities limited

About Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹13.55
  • Previous close
    ₹13.5
  • VWAP
    ₹13.61
  • Lower price band
    ₹11
  • Upper price band
    ₹16.5
₹ 13.75
  • Day’s Low ₹13.2
  • Day’s High ₹13.95
₹ 13.75
  • 52-w low ₹9(03-11-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹20.05 (14-02-2022)

Hindustan Construction Company Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    11,358,457 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    154,588,595.87
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
27.36 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 30.86

Updated on: 30-09-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1914 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

Margin of safety
(01/10/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
86.67%
86.67% People are bullish about Hindustan Construction Company Ltd
13.33%
13.33 % People are bearish about Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Hindustan Construction Company Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters34.7134.7134.7134.7134.7134.7134.7134.7132.56
FIIs11.6111.7911.3211.2111.3111.4311.6312.1511.83
DIIs20.2219.3318.9618.9518.9216.4413.4413.4413.36
Government000000000
Public33.4634.173535.1335.0637.4140.2239.742.24
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

Latest News About Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
13.75
+0.25 (1.85%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra