Samco securities limited

About Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹131.65
  • Previous close
    ₹132.75
  • VWAP
    ₹132.65
  • Lower price band
    ₹106.45
  • Upper price band
    ₹159.65
₹ 133.05
  • Day’s Low ₹130.05
  • Day’s High ₹134
₹ 133.05
  • 52-w low ₹126.05(28-09-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹245.7 (18-01-2022)

Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    317,266 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    42,085,332.96
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
23.25 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 26.75

Updated on: 30-09-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 2134 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

Margin of safety
(01/10/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters000000000
FIIs0.640.470.40.590.430.990.960.930.77
DIIs3.642.973.953.434.234.124.083.613.13
Government00000000.010.01
Public95.7296.5695.6495.9795.3494.8894.9695.4496.08
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

Latest News About Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
133.05
+0.30 (0.23%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra