Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Ircon International Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Ircon International Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹39.75
  • Previous close
    ₹39.950001
  • VWAP
    ₹39.28
  • Lower price band
    ₹32
  • Upper price band
    ₹47.9
₹ 39.2
  • Day’s Low ₹39.05
  • Day’s High ₹39.75
₹ 39.2
  • 52-w low ₹38.05(12-05-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹54 (20-05-2021)

Ircon International Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Ircon International Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Ircon International Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    447,084 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    17,561,458.97
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
12.30 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 15.8

Updated on: 19-05-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Ircon International Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 3757 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Ircon International Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Ircon International Ltd

Margin of safety
(20/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
50.00%
50.00% People are bullish about Ircon International Ltd
50.00%
50.00 % People are bearish about Ircon International Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Ircon International Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Ircon International Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters89.1889.1889.1889.1889.1873.1873.1873.1873.1873.18
FIIs0.140.20.180.230.341.592.242.32.492.23
DIIs3.352.882.92.041.790.340.940.80.891
Government0000000000
Public7.337.737.748.558.6924.8923.6423.7123.4423.58
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Ircon International Ltd

Latest News About Ircon International Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Ircon International Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Ircon International Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
39.20
-0.75 (-1.88%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra