Samco securities limited

About Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹45.85
  • Previous close
    ₹45.849998
  • VWAP
    ₹46.57
  • Lower price band
    ₹37.3
  • Upper price band
    ₹55.9
₹ 46.6
  • Day’s Low ₹45.55
  • Day’s High ₹47.4
₹ 46.6
  • 52-w low ₹23.8(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹48.85 (25-11-2022)

Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    6,996,388 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    325,821,787.02
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
18.60 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 22.1

Updated on: 02-12-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 3000 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Margin of safety
(04/12/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
79.41%
79.41% People are bullish about Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd
20.59%
20.59 % People are bearish about Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

 DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022APR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters68.1868.1868.1870.1270.1270.1268.0368.03
FIIs5.853.591.791.430.70.710.720.76
DIIs0.120.190.220.160.230.213.240.94
Government00000000
Public25.8528.0429.8128.328.9628.9628.0130.27
Others00000000

Historical Price Data of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Latest News About Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
46.60
+0.75 (1.64%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra