Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹25.4
  • Previous close
    ₹25.299999
  • VWAP
    ₹25.02
  • Lower price band
    ₹20.2
  • Upper price band
    ₹30.3
₹ 25.25
  • Day’s Low ₹24.5
  • Day’s High ₹25.45
₹ 25.25
  • 52-w low ₹23.8(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹48.3 (08-11-2021)

Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    773,592 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    19,355,272.19
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
19.76 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 23.26

Updated on: 01-07-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 2428 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Margin of safety
(03/07/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
76.36%
76.36% People are bullish about Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd
23.64%
23.64 % People are bearish about Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022APR 2022
Promoters68.1868.1868.1868.1868.1870.1270.1270.1268.03
FIIs8.197.095.853.591.791.430.70.710.72
DIIs3.750.080.120.190.220.160.230.213.24
Government000000000
Public19.8824.6525.8528.0429.8128.328.9628.9628.01
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Latest News About Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
25.25
-0.05 (-0.20%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra