Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹1,347.95
  • Previous close
    ₹1,347.45
  • VWAP
    ₹1,276.24
  • Lower price band
    ₹1,013.80
  • Upper price band
    ₹1,520.60
₹ 1,267.20
  • Day’s Low ₹1,227.95
  • Day’s High ₹1,350.80
₹ 1,267.20
  • 52-w low ₹770.1(20-01-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹1,374.90 (10-01-2022)

Kajaria Ceramics Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    892,656 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    1,139,243,284.72
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
13.11 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 16.61

Updated on: 21-01-2022 3:45 PM

Quick Overview of Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 20170 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

Margin of safety
(23/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Kajaria Ceramics Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Kajaria Ceramics Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

 JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021
Promoters47.5847.5847.5847.5847.5847.5847.5447.5447.5447.5147.51
FIIs26.0126.2223.9723.1421.8623.3123.6825.2525.0924.8922.45
DIIs10.2410.0613.0114.8916.9816.7215.3314.4614.8915.2417.26
Government0.430.430.430.430.430.430.430000
Public15.7515.7115.0113.9713.1511.9713.0312.7512.4812.3612.77
Others00000000000

Historical Price Data of Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

Latest News About Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Kajaria Ceramics Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
1,267.20
-80.25 (-5.96%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra