Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Kiri Industries Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Kiri Industries Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹475
  • Previous close
    ₹467.450012
  • VWAP
    ₹475.33
  • Lower price band
    ₹378.2
  • Upper price band
    ₹567.2
₹ 467.45
  • Day’s Low ₹466
  • Day’s High ₹486.7
₹ 467.45
  • 52-w low ₹422(12-05-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹679 (21-06-2021)

Kiri Industries Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Kiri Industries Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Kiri Industries Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    72,533 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    34,477,109.92
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
18.73 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 22.23

Updated on: 18-05-2022 11:45 AM

Quick Overview of Kiri Industries Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 2450 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Kiri Industries Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Kiri Industries Ltd

Margin of safety
(18/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Kiri Industries Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Kiri Industries Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Kiri Industries Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Kiri Industries Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021JAN 2022MAR 2022
Promoters41.6141.6141.6141.6138.0134.9834.9826.9926.72
FIIs24.5524.523.6624.0330.3535.1134.4849.4549.13
DIIs1.70.731.310.860.670.620.620.480.48
Government000000000
Public31.4732.4832.7433.1130.929.2329.9223.0823.67
Others0.670.670.670.390.070.06000

Historical Price Data of Kiri Industries Ltd

Latest News About Kiri Industries Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Kiri Industries Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Kiri Industries Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
467.45
0.00 (0.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra