Samco securities limited

About Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹23.35
  • Previous close
    ₹23.299999
  • VWAP
    ₹23.74
  • Lower price band
    ₹19
  • Upper price band
    ₹28.4
₹ 23.7
  • Day’s Low ₹23.05
  • Day’s High ₹24.35
₹ 23.7
  • 52-w low ₹16.65(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹40.85 (29-12-2021)

Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    2,610,188 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    61,965,862.52
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
24.36 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 27.86

Updated on: 02-12-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1588 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

Margin of safety
(04/12/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
66.67%
66.67% People are bullish about Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd
33.33%
33.33 % People are bearish about Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters56.8956.8956.2556.8956.2556.8956.8956.8956.89
FIIs0.350.350.350.360.350.350.370.370.38
DIIs14.7314.5814.4114.2214.0714.113.9113.9113.91
Government000000000
Public28.0328.1928.9928.5429.3328.6628.8428.8428.82
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

Latest News About Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
23.70
+0.40 (1.72%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra