Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Manorama Industries Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Manorama Industries Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹0
  • Previous close
    ₹0
  • VWAP
    ₹0
  • Lower price band
    ₹0
  • Upper price band
    ₹0
₹ 0
  • Day’s Low ₹0
  • Day’s High ₹0
₹ 0
  • 52-w low ₹0()
  • 52-w high ₹0 ()

Manorama Industries Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Manorama Industries Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Manorama Industries Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    (Shares)
  • Traded Value
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
9.55 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 13.05

Updated on: 21-01-2022 3:45 PM

Quick Overview of Manorama Industries Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1662 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Manorama Industries Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Manorama Industries Ltd

Margin of safety
(23/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Manorama Industries Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Manorama Industries Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Manorama Industries Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Manorama Industries Ltd

 201820192019202020202021202120212021MAR 2019
Promoters85.9961.0361.361.3361.3361.3361.3357.2657.2661.03
FIIs0000.060.180.670.572.292.4
DIIs0000.010003.363.4
Government000000000
Public14.0138.9738.738.638.493838.137.0936.9438.97
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Manorama Industries Ltd

Latest News About Manorama Industries Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Manorama Industries Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Manorama Industries Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
0
(%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra