Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Marksans Pharma Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Marksans Pharma Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹44.25
  • Previous close
    ₹43.599998
  • VWAP
    ₹44.1
  • Lower price band
    ₹34.9
  • Upper price band
    ₹52.3
₹ 43.9
  • Day’s Low ₹43.55
  • Day’s High ₹44.7
₹ 43.9
  • 52-w low ₹38.6(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹93.6 (06-07-2021)

Marksans Pharma Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Marksans Pharma Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Marksans Pharma Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    267,218 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    11,784,313.39
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
20.41 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 23.91

Updated on: 01-07-2022 7:00 AM

Quick Overview of Marksans Pharma Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1785 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Marksans Pharma Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Marksans Pharma Ltd

Margin of safety
(01/07/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Marksans Pharma Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Marksans Pharma Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Marksans Pharma Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Marksans Pharma Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters48.2548.2548.2548.2548.2548.2548.2548.2548.2548.25
FIIs2.442.543.284.695.054.343.142.642.593.46
DIIs0.640.890.670.30.30.340.560.530.410.47
Government0000000000
Public48.6748.3247.846.7646.447.0748.0548.5848.7547.82
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Marksans Pharma Ltd

Latest News About Marksans Pharma Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Marksans Pharma Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Marksans Pharma Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
43.90
+0.30 (0.69%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra