Samco securities limited

About Uno Minda Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Uno Minda Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹560.05
  • Previous close
    ₹571.349976
  • VWAP
    ₹572.49
  • Lower price band
    ₹449.8
  • Upper price band
    ₹674.7
₹ 571.35
  • Day’s Low ₹559.8
  • Day’s High ₹578.45
₹ 571.35
  • 52-w low ₹494(07-07-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹1,257.40 (28-12-2021)

Uno Minda Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Uno Minda Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Uno Minda Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    347,814 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    199,120,033.46
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
16.85 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 20.35

Updated on: 06-10-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Uno Minda Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 32272 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Uno Minda Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Uno Minda Ltd

Margin of safety
(07/10/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Uno Minda Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Uno Minda Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Uno Minda Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Uno Minda Ltd

 JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022JUL 2022AUG 2022
Promoters69.8567.4767.4767.4767.4167.4167.36
FIIs8.959.229.929.779.0698.99
DIIs10.9313.7113.1413.2113.813.9113.9
Government0000000
Public10.279.69.479.559.739.689.75
Others0000000

Historical Price Data of Uno Minda Ltd

Latest News About Uno Minda Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Uno Minda Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Uno Minda Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
571.35
0.00 (0.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra