Samco securities limited

About NACL Industries Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of NACL Industries Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹74.9
  • Previous close
    ₹74.550003
  • VWAP
    ₹73.57
  • Lower price band
    ₹59.65
  • Upper price band
    ₹89.45
₹ 73.55
  • Day’s Low ₹73.1
  • Day’s High ₹74.9
₹ 73.55
  • 52-w low ₹62.45(29-11-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹104.4 (18-01-2022)

NACL Industries Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of NACL Industries Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of NACL Industries Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    9,161 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    673,974.77
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
18.62 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 22.12

Updated on: 26-09-2022 7:00 AM

Quick Overview of NACL Industries Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1507 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of NACL Industries Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of NACL Industries Ltd

Margin of safety
(26/09/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about NACL Industries Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about NACL Industries Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of NACL Industries Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of NACL Industries Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters63.363.363.8863.8864.1664.1664.166463.97
FIIs1.641.642.162.161.961.981.851.871.85
DIIs00.560000000
Government000000000
Public35.0634.533.9733.9733.8833.8633.9934.1334.18
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of NACL Industries Ltd

Latest News About NACL Industries Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of NACL Industries Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to NACL Industries Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
73.55
-1.00 (-1.34%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra