Samco securities limited

About Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹380
  • Previous close
    ₹373.75
  • VWAP
    ₹359.38
  • Lower price band
    ₹299
  • Upper price band
    ₹448.5
₹ 358.05
  • Day’s Low ₹352.5
  • Day’s High ₹380
₹ 358.05
  • 52-w low ₹258.1(29-09-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹691.55 (18-04-2022)

Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    14,618 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    5,253,416.91
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
27.48 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 30.98

Updated on: 23-09-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 626 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

Margin of safety
(26/09/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters70.670.670.8971.0671.0671.2471.4271.4771.54
FIIs000000.110.150.380.49
DIIs0.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.02
Government000000000
Public29.3829.3829.0928.9128.9128.6328.4128.1327.95
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

Latest News About Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Nahar Capital Financial Services Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
358.05
-15.70 (-4.20%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra